EXTRA 15% OFF TODAY - Receive 15% OFF Our NEW Lower Prices!
Breadcrums Top
Home > PTZ IP Cameras > 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch
Breadcrums Bottom

24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch

Free Shipping
100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Free Tech Support
100% Money Back Guarantee
Model No. :
FGSW-2624HPS
Regular price:
$999.99
Your Price:
$574.99
Quantity:
Bottom Curve
24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch

Product Description

Cost-effective PoE+ Managed Switch for Small and Medium Networking
Particularly designed for the growing popular IP surveillance applications, PLANET FGSW-2624HPS 802.3at PoE web smart switch is a surveillance switch with the central management of remote power control and IP camera monitoring. The FGSW-2624HPS provides PoE functions along with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+ with RJ45 copper interfaces and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. With a total power budget of up to 220 watts and 420 watts for different kinds of PoE applications, respectively, the FGSW-2624HPS provides a quick, safe and cost-effective Power over Ethernet network solution for small businesses and enterprises.

Centralized Power Management for Security and Public Service PoE Applications
To fulfill the needs of the high power consumption of PoE network applications, the FGSW-2624HPS features the standard IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) that combines up to 30 watts of power output and data per port over one cat5E/6 Ethernet cable. It is designed specifically to meet the demand of the high power consumption of network PDs (powered devices) such as IR, PTZ, speed dome cameras; and even box-type IP cameras with built-in fan and heater. Compliant with both 802.3at and 802.3af standards, the series allows more flexibility in power requirement for a variety of PDs, making installation costs affordable.

Robust Layer 2 Features
The FGSW-2624HPS can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation (LACP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), IGMP Snooping v1, v2, bandwidth control and L2/L4 security control. The FGSW-2624HPS provides IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN, port-based VLAN and MTU VLAN. The VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 32. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the FGSW-2624HPS allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports and supports fail-over as well.

Remote and Centralized Management
For catering to the need of easy management and centralized SNMP application to monitor the status of the switch and traffic per port, the FGSW-2624HPS provides friendly Web management interface for efficient network operation. With its built-in Web-based management, the FGSW-2624HPS offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. It also supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be monitored via any standard-based management software.

Flexible and Extendable Uplink Solution
The FGSW-2624HPS provides 2 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper to connect with surveillance network devices such as NVR, Video Streaming Server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. Or through these fiber SFP slots, it can also connect with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550m to 2km (multi-mode fiber), even going up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120km (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Hardware Specifications
10/100Mbps Copper Ports 24 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
Gigabit Copper Ports 2 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, shared with Port-25 to Port-26
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 8.8Gbps / non-blocking
Throughput 6.54Mpps@64Bytes
Address Table 4K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing
Shared Data Buffer 2.75Mb embedded memory for packet buffers
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Maximum Transmit Unit 1518 Bytes
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440 x 300 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
Weight FGSW-2624HPS: 4142g
FGSW-2624HPS4: 4566g
Power Consumption FGSW-2624HPS: Max. 297 watts / 1013.4 BTU
FGSW-2624HPS4: Max. 513 watts / 1750.4 BTU
ESD Protection Contact Discharge 4KV DC
Air Discharge 8KV DC
LED FGSW-2624HPS:
System:
Power (Green)
10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 24):
10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE-in-Use (Orange)
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 / SFP Interfaces (Port 25 to Port 26):
LNK/ACT (Green)
100/1000 (Green)
PoE Usage
50W, 100W, 150W, 190W (Orange)

FGSW-2624HPS4:
System:
Power (Green)
10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 24):
10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE-in-Use (Orange)
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 / SFP Interfaces (Port 25 to Port 26):
LNK/ACT (Green)
100/1000 (Green)
PoE Usage
100W, 200W, 300W, 400W (Orange)
Cable Twisted-pair:
■ 10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 for up to 100 meters
■ 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e for up to 100 meters
■ 1000BASE-T: 4-pair UTP Cat 5e, 6 for up to 100 meters

Fiber-optic Cable:
1000BASE-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber-optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)
1000BASE-LX:
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE / PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Output FGSW-2624HPS: Per Port 52V DC, Max. 30.8 watts
FGSW-2624HPS4: Per Port 54V DC, Max. 30.8 watts
PoE Power Budget FGSW-2624HPS:
■ 220 watts (max.) @ 25 degrees C
■ 190 watts (max.) @ 50 degrees C
FGSW-2624HPS4:
■ 420 watts (max.) @ 25 degrees C
■ 420 watts (max.) @ 50 degrees C
PoE Ability FGSW-2624HPS:
■ PD @ 7 watts: 24 units
■ PD @ 15.4 watts: 14 units
■ PD @ 30 watts: 7 units
FGSW-2624HPS4:
■ PD @ 7 watts: 24 units
■ PD @ 15.4 watts: 24 units
■ PD @ 30 watts: 14 units
Layer 2 Functions
Port Configuration Port disable / enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow Control disable / enable
Port Status Display each portís speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status, auto negotiation status and trunk status
Port Mirroring TX / RX / Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN, up to 32 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Port-based VLAN, up to 26 VLAN groups
MTU VLAN
Link Aggregation 1 group of 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T trunk supported
QoS Allows to assign low / high priority on each port
First-In-First-Out, All-High-before-Low, Weight-Round-Robin QoS policy
IGMP Snooping IGMP (v1 / v2) Snooping, up to 32 multicast groups
Without Query supported
Security Control MAC address binding
TCP & UDP filter
Management Functions
Basic Management Interfaces Web browser, SNMP v1
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber-Optic
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1p QoS
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Bottom Curve

Related Products




EXTRA 15% OFF SALE
Simply Type in Coupon Code - SAVE15 - at Checkout and Receive
OUR BEST DISCOUNT PRICING. Remember to apply the coupon code
at checkout for your exclusive discount.

(EXPIRES 9/25/16)




CCTVSecurityPros is a Top USA Direct Supplier of Security Cameras and
Security Camera Systems


We are extremely proud that for over the last 10 years CCTVSecurityPros has helped over 50,000 customers and business owners. achieve their goals of reducing shrinkage and theft, leading to higher profitablity. We understand that "Loss Hurts" and that you are looking for a quality, reliable solution. We offer the highest quality cameras and systems. There are other companies out there, but VERY FEW that manufacture with high quality components. When you order from CCTVSecurityPros you can be assured that you will receive brand new, high quality, easy to use, cost effective surveillance products.

We invite you to fill out a survey as we participate in a program called Google Trusted Stores. This helps us to better understand our customers needs and receive feedback on our products. For participating you receive free purchase protection and other benefits from Google Trusted Stores.

We back all our products with a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee and an Unmatched Minimum Two Year Full Warranty. Our items are ALWAYS in-stock and offer direct shipping to you daily Monday thru Friday.




Feel free to Call Us Monday to Friday at (888) 653-2288.



EMAIL SALES : sales@cctvsecuritypros.com

EMAIL SUPPORT : support@cctvsecuritypros.com

EMAIL PUBLIC RELATIONS :publicrelations@cctvsecuritypros.com

Privacy Policy by TRUSTe

ABOUT TRUST ONLINE

Best Equipment Available - 5 Star Customer Satisfaction

  • Great customer service. Answered questions fast before the purchase. Have bought from them in the past and will be my first stop every time.

    - Written on August 16, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • This is my second time using them. They are very professional, they offer a quality product, and their tech support is first class!!! I'm a residential contractor and I don't have time for less than high quality products and support.

    - Written on August 20, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • 4 Years after we purchase our system we had problems with iPad viewing due to Router change and IP changes, I contacted CCTV Pros via the support page, within a few minutes I received a call and the problem was fixed. You cannot get any better service that that. Thank You!

    - Written on August 20, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • Just installed my system the day it arrived, it was so easy, didn't even need to ask my grandson for help. JC, Newport Beach, CA

    - Written on July 17, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • Second time shopping with them and both times it was a pleasure, good products, great service and excellent value for the price. Will recommend to anyone who needs CCTV gear.

    - Written on June 27, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • Spoke to salesman Tim at 812. Needed to get a recorded event to the police. He showed me a way of using my DVR and software that saved my company a lot of money, again. So thankful... not to mention the piece of mind.

    - Written on June 10, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • We have placed several order through CCTV and all of them have gone through seamlessly. I would recommend them to anyone.

    - Written on April 20, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • Have received orders super quickly, in one to two days. When I called tech support, they got right back to me and had the answers I needed . Will do business with them again. I plan to buy 4 more DVRs and power supplies, and it will definitely be from them.

    - Written on May 28, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • I spoke with a representative of CCTV Security Pros before making my purchase. His professionalism was the reason I made my purchase from them.

    - Written on March 17, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store

  • So far I have only needed to ask one question from tech support. Sent a request and got a response within 5 mins.

    - Written on May 5, 2016
    Star Rating for Our CCTV
    Star Rating from Google Trusted Store