16 Port POE Switch

Model No: CSP-16POE190W
16 Port POE Switch
superior products 2 year warranty
live usa technical support
30 day money back guarantee
free shipping on all orders over $100
$389.99
  • Layer 2 management PoE switch
  • PoE budget: 190W
  • Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
  • 'Orange port' support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
  • 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
  • PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
  • Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
  • Support Web management
  • High lightning protection design
  • Non-blocking video transmission

 

Technical Specification

Model

CSP-16POE190W

Ethernet Port

2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)

2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)

16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE

Each power ≤30W

Total≤190W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

8.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

5.36Mpps

Humidity

10%~90%

Power

AC 100~240V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2V

Working Temperature

﹣10℃~55℃

Weight

3.51kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model

 

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

190W

MAC Table

4K 

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP 

RSTP

Port Aggregation

Static link aggregation

LACP protocol

Mirroring

Many-to-one port mirroring

DHCP

Support DHCP-Client

Long Distance Mode

"Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m

Flow Control

Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features

IP+MAC binding based on port;

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

One-key recovery 

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS

High and low priority, WRR

802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management

PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)

PoE event statistics

Green PoE

Write a Review
CCTVSecurityPros is a Leading USA Direct Supplier of Security Cameras and Systems

We are a leading USA supplier of professional-grade HD security cameras and systems. We proudly offer the largest selection security cameras available. Our 50,000 customers include small and large businesses, government and municipalities, schools and universities as well as residential homeowners who prefer professional-grade products and support from a proven industry leader. All of our products are designed using the latest technology and top quality components for superior video clarity.

We back all our products with a 100% Money Back Satisfaction Guarantee, a Two Year Warranty, and Free USA Support. Our items are in-stock and available for direct shipping Monday thru Friday.


Everything You Need to Know About Security Camera Systems Guide
Google Verified Reviews
QUALITY PRODUCTS TRUSTED BY OVER 50,000 CUSTOMERS
View All