GUARANTEE Seal

16 Port POE Switch

Model No: CSP-16POE190W
16 Port POE Switch
superior products 3 year warranty
live usa technical support
30 day money back guarantee
free shipping on all orders over $100
$389.99
EXTRA 25% OFF AT CHECKOUT WITH CODE HOLIDAY25

Power Over Ethernet

  • Layer 2 management PoE switch
  • PoE budget: 190W
  • Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
  • 'Orange port' support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
  • 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
  • PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
  • Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
  • Support Web management
  • High lightning protection design
  • Non-blocking video transmission

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Model CSP-16POE190W
Ethernet Port 2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)
2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)
16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)
PoE Power Consumption Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE
Each power ≤30W
Total≤190W
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 8.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36Mpps
Humidity 10%~90%
Power AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV
Differential Mode 2V
Working Temperature ﹣10℃~55℃
Weight 3.51kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 440mm x300mm x44mm
Accessories
Model  
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
System Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address: 192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budget 190W
MAC Table 4K 
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning Tree STP 
RSTP
Port Aggregation Static link aggregation
LACP protocol
Mirroring Many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode "Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m
Flow Control Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;
Full duplex based on PAUSE frame
Security Features IP+MAC binding based on port;
IEEE802.1x port authentication
System Maintenance One-key recovery 
Support the updated packet upload
System log
QoS High and low priority, WRR
802.1P, DSCP
Support priority according to protocol
Network Management WEB(http and https protocol)
Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3
PoE Management PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)
PoE event statistics
Green PoE
Write a Review

related products

CCTVSecurityPros is a Leading USA Direct Supplier of Security Cameras and Systems

We are a leading USA supplier of professional-grade HD security cameras and systems. We proudly offer the largest selection security cameras available. Our 50,000 customers include small and large businesses, government and municipalities, schools and universities as well as residential homeowners who prefer professional-grade products and support from a proven industry leader. All of our products are designed using the latest technology and top quality components for superior video clarity.

We back all our products with a 100% Money Back Satisfaction Guarantee, a Three Year Warranty, and Free USA Support. Our items are in-stock and available for direct shipping Monday thru Friday.


Everything You Need to Know About Security Camera Systems Guide
Google Verified Reviews
QUALITY PRODUCTS TRUSTED BY OVER 60,000 CUSTOMERS
Google Verified Reviews